loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Samsung.Com - Website Report

samsung.com receives about 1,725,451 unique visitors and 5,417,915 (3.14 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $13,803.61/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $114,281,066.47. According to Alexa Traffic Rank samsung.com is ranked number 323 in the world and 0.3749% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 8. Site is hosted in Seoul, 11, Korea, Republic of and links to network IP address 211.45.27.231.

About - Samsung.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$114,281,066.47
Daily Revenue:
$13,803.61
Monthly Revenue:
$414,108.30
Yearly Revenue:
$5,038,317.65
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,725,451
Monthly Unique Visitors:
51,763,530
Daily Pageviews:
5,417,915 (3.14 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
323 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.3749% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
54,709
Average Load Time:
(1746 ms) 38 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 18.2%20.1%518
India 11.3%8.4%338
South Korea 6.5%7.6%145
Germany 5.3%6.0%259
Russia 4.2%4.0%438
Brazil 3.9%3.7%391
Italy 3.6%3.7%258
United Kingdom 3.2%3.6%358
China 2.9%3.9%1258
Turkey 2.7%2.3%339
France 2.2%2.2%623
Spain 2.1%1.9%448
Canada 1.6%1.5%534
Poland 1.6%1.6%442
Indonesia 1.6%1.3%454
Australia 1.4%1.1%440
Netherlands 1.4%1.3%318
Taiwan 1.2%1.2%511
Pakistan 1.2%0.9%375
South Africa 1.1%0.9%289
Mexico 1.1%0.9%554
Iran 1.1%1.2%747
Vietnam 1.0%0.6%338
Japan 0.9%0.7%3063
Egypt 0.8%0.9%515
Nigeria 0.8%0.9%285
Sweden 0.7%1.9%283
Argentina 0.6%0.5%590
Singapore 0.6%0.5%382
Austria 0.6%0.5%327
Colombia 0.6%0.6%375
Greece 0.6%0.5%616
Philippines 0.5%0.5%371
Hong Kong 0.5%0.4%498
Romania 0.5%0.6%458
Ukraine 0.5%0.5%761

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
samsung.com
91.67%80.47%2.70
downloadcenter.samsung.com
4.34%2.13%1.50
account.samsung.com
3.96%3.80%2.94
content.samsung.com
1.91%1.20%1.9
findmymobile.samsung.com
1.67%1.29%2.4
link.samsung.com
1.67%1.44%2.6
apps.samsung.com
1.66%1.84%3.4
store.samsung.com
1.25%1.01%2.5
developer.samsung.com
1.08%0.60%1.7
support-us.samsung.com
0.92%0.64%2.14
sec.samsung.com
0.78%0.46%1.8
us.samsung.com
0.58%0.48%2.5
shop.samsung.com
0.58%0.37%2.0
support-cn.samsung.com
0.50%0.29%1.8
sso-us.samsung.com
0.44%0.28%2.0
eu.samsung.com
0.43%0.31%2.3
mobile.samsung.com
0.42%0.32%2.4
ru.samsung.com
0.35%0.15%1.3
images.samsung.com
0.27%0.68%7.8
techlife.samsung.com
0.25%0.10%1.21
br.samsung.com
0.22%0.10%1.3
support.samsung.com
0.21%0.11%1.6
contactus.samsung.com
0.21%0.16%2.2
blog.samsung.com
0.15%0.06%1.1
de.samsung.com
0.12%0.06%1.6
sra.samsung.com
0.11%0.07%1.8
displaysolutions.samsung.com
0.11%0.17%4.9
membership.samsung.com
0.08%0.06%2.1
opensource.samsung.com
0.07%0.07%3.1
origin2.samsung.com
0.05%0.06%4
preview4.samsung.com
0.05%0.13%8
sisa.samsung.com
0.05%0.26%14.8
partnerportal.samsung.com
0.04%0.16%12
OTHER
0%0.69%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 8 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
111,000,000
Google Indexed Pages:
2,210,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
111,338,873
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
2,271,298
Bing Backlinks:
117,567,024
Bing Indexed Pages:
2,055,418

Domain Overview

SEMrush samsung.com
Domain:
  samsung.com
Rank:
  214
Organic Keywords:
  118,060
Organic Traffic:
  7,155,402
Organic Cost:
  $9,441,501.00
Adwords Keywords:
  24,086
Adwords Traffic:
  472,586
Adwords Cost:
  $1,004,141.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  6,590
Facebook shares:
  10,143
Facebook comments:
  2,398
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  966
Facebook total:
  19,131
Tweets:
  9,334
Google +:
  935,994
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  33
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  94

Site Categories (dmoz)

Consumer Goods and Services/Electronics
Business and Economy/Conglomerates
Manufacturing/Electronics
Vietnamese/Doanh nghiệp
Потребительские товары и услуги/Электроника

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
211.45.27.231
ASN:
AS6619 
ISP:
SamsungSDS Inc. 
Server Location:
Seoul
11
Korea, Republic of
 

Other sites hosted on 211.45.27.231

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Server: AkamaiGHost
Content-Length: 0
Location: /us/
Date: Wed, 18 Feb 2015 08:53:14 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: country_codes=us; path=/; domain=.samsung.com
Set-Cookie: device_type=pc; path=/; domain=.samsung.com
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: Oracle-iPlanet-Web-Server/7.0
Content-Type: text/html
X-frame-options: SAMEORIGIN
Date: Wed, 18 Feb 2015 08:53:15 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: country_codes=us; path=/; domain=.samsung.com
Set-Cookie: device_type=pc; path=/; domain=.samsung.com

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mailin.samsung.com 300
A 211.45.27.231 300
SOA 300
Mname dnssm.samsung.com
Rname root.samsung.com
Serial Number 2015021604
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 2419200
Minimum TTL 0
NS dnssm.samsung.com 300
NS dnssm2.samsung.com 300
NS dnsst2.samsung.com 300
NS dnsst.samsung.com 300

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1994-11-29
Domain Age:
20 years 2 months 19 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.yesnic.com...
Domain Name : samsung.com
Registry Domain ID:
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.yesnic.com
Registrar URL: http://yesnic.com
Updated Date: 2013/05/06 16:53:12 EST
Creation Date: 1994/11/29 00:00:00 EST
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2020/11/28 00:00:00 EST
Registrar: Whois Networks Co., Ltd.
Registrar IANA ID: 100
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +82.15884259
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: SAMSUNG SDS Co., Ltd.
Registrant Organization: SAMSUNG SDS Co., Ltd.
Registrant Street: 707-19, Yeoksam-dong, Gangnam-gu, Seoul
Registrant City: Seoul
Registrant State/Province: N/A
Registrant Postal Code: 135920
Registrant Country: KR
Registrant Phone: +82-82-2-3415-6300
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: SAMSUNG SDS CO., LTD.
Admin Organization: SAMSUNG SDS CO., LTD.
Admin Street: 707-19, Yeoksam-dong, Gangnam-gu, Seoul
Admin City: Seoul
Admin State/Province: N/A
Admin Postal Code: 135920
Admin Country: KR
Admin Phone: +82-82-2-3415-6300
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: SAMSUNG SDS CO., LTD.
Tech Organization: SAMSUNG SDS CO., LTD.
Tech Street: 707-19, Yeoksam-dong, Gangnam-gu, Seoul
Tech City: Seoul
Tech State/Province: N/A
Tech Postal Code: 135920
Tech Country: KR
Tech Phone: +82-82-2-3415-6300
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: dnssm.samsung.com
Name Server: dnsst.samsung.com
DNSSEC:
For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2013-05-06 16:53:12 <<<
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: SAMSUNG.COM
Registrar: WHOISNETWORKS CO., LTD.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 100
Whois Server: whois.yesnic.com
Referral URL: http://www.yesnic.com
Name Server: DNSSM.SAMSUNG.COM
Name Server: DNSST.SAMSUNG.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 16-apr-2013
Creation Date: 29-nov-1994
Expiration Date: 28-nov-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 18 Feb 2015 08:53:04 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
samsung.com widget
Last update was 38 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.