Samsung.Com - Info

samsung receives about 1,526,166 unique visitors and 4,639,543 (3.04 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $12,209.32/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $100,731,315.11. According to Alexa Traffic Rank samsung.com is ranked number 352 in the world and 0.3316% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 8. Site is hosted in Seoul, 11, Korea, Republic of and links to network IP address 211.45.27.231.

About - Samsung.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$100,731,315.11
Daily Revenue:
$12,209.32
Monthly Revenue:
$366,279.60
Yearly Revenue:
$4,456,401.80
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,526,166
Monthly Unique Visitors:
45,784,980
Daily Pageviews:
4,639,543 (3.04 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
352 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.3316% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
52,482
Average Load Time:
(2043 ms) 36 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 18.1%18.9%470
India 9.9%8.4%343
South Korea 5.3%6.8%155
Germany 5.1%5.6%262
Russia 4.3%4.4%405
Brazil 4.1%4.3%328
Italy 3.7%3.8%233
United Kingdom 3.3%3.6%340
France 2.6%2.6%486
China 2.3%3.0%1444
Spain 2.1%1.9%430
Turkey 1.8%1.6%429
Mexico 1.8%1.7%384
Canada 1.7%1.8%434
Indonesia 1.6%1.3%396
Poland 1.5%1.3%445
Australia 1.5%1.4%380
Iran 1.2%1.2%635
Netherlands 1.2%1.4%324
South Africa 1.2%1.1%242
Saudi Arabia 1.1%1.0%401
Thailand 1.1%1.0%357
Japan 1.0%0.9%2821
Nigeria 1.0%0.6%220
Argentina 0.8%0.7%476
Pakistan 0.8%0.6%477
Taiwan 0.7%0.7%780
Sweden 0.7%0.9%327
Egypt 0.7%0.8%530
Vietnam 0.7%0.5%494
Austria 0.6%0.5%319
Philippines 0.6%0.4%382
Colombia 0.6%0.7%313
Hong Kong 0.6%0.6%436
Greece 0.5%0.4%710
Singapore 0.5%0.5%415
Malaysia 0.5%0.5%499

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
samsung.com
92.24%81.15%2.69
account.samsung.com
5.11%5.44%3.26
downloadcenter.samsung.com
4.77%2.37%1.52
findmymobile.samsung.com
1.89%1.71%2.8
developer.samsung.com
1.35%0.92%2.1
sec.samsung.com
1.18%0.75%1.9
shop.samsung.com
1.13%0.72%1.9
link.samsung.com
1.13%0.80%2.2
support-us.samsung.com
1.01%0.59%1.79
store.samsung.com
0.75%0.56%2.3
support.samsung.com
0.72%0.38%1.6
us.samsung.com
0.63%0.45%2.2
sso-us.samsung.com
0.52%0.29%1.66
ru.samsung.com
0.50%0.32%2.0
eu.samsung.com
0.44%0.35%2.5
techlife.samsung.com
0.40%0.17%1.3
milk.samsung.com
0.39%0.20%1.6
support-cn.samsung.com
0.38%0.21%1.7
images.samsung.com
0.31%0.41%4.1
br.samsung.com
0.29%0.11%1.2
contactus.samsung.com
0.25%0.19%2.4
e-contactus.samsung.com
0.25%0.11%1.3
blog.samsung.com
0.24%0.08%1.0
smtp-gems.samsung.com
0.21%0.07%1.1
mobile.samsung.com
0.21%0.17%2.5
content.samsung.com
0.19%0.11%1.8
campaign.samsung.com
0.19%0.16%2.6
displaysolutions.samsung.com
0.14%0.08%1.8
c-contactus.samsung.com
0.09%0.10%3.3
de.samsung.com
0.09%0.06%2.2
partnerportal.samsung.com
0.06%0.06%3.2
sisa.samsung.com
0.03%0.15%17
OTHER
0%0.76%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 8 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
108,000,000
Google Indexed Pages:
2,850,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
97,968,994
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
2,738,105
Bing Backlinks:
116,284,711
Bing Indexed Pages:
2,721,507

Domain Overview

SEMrush samsung.com
Domain:
  samsung.com
Rank:
  266
Organic Keywords:
  92,115
Organic Traffic:
  6,087,396
Organic Cost:
  $11,030,508.00
Adwords Keywords:
  13,833
Adwords Traffic:
  268,137
Adwords Cost:
  $713,051.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  18,506
Facebook shares:
  9,301
Facebook comments:
  2,102
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  29,909
Tweets:
  9,347
Google +:
  965,776
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  33
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  94

Site Categories (dmoz)

Consumer Goods and Services/Electronics
Business and Economy/Conglomerates
Vietnamese/Doanh nghiệp
Потребительские товары и услуги/Электроника

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
211.45.27.231
ASN:
AS6619 
ISP:
SamsungSDS Inc. 
Server Location:
Seoul
11
Korea, Republic of
 

Other sites hosted on 211.45.27.231

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Server: AkamaiGHost
Content-Length: 0
Location: /us/
Date: Thu, 23 Jul 2015 13:23:03 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: country_codes=us; path=/; domain=.samsung.com
Set-Cookie: device_type=pc; path=/; domain=.samsung.com
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: Oracle-iPlanet-Web-Server/7.0
Content-Type: text/html
X-frame-options: SAMEORIGIN
X-Akamai-Transformed: 9 - 0 pmb=mRUM,1
Date: Thu, 23 Jul 2015 13:23:04 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: country_codes=us; path=/; domain=.samsung.com
Set-Cookie: device_type=pc; path=/; domain=.samsung.com

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mailin.samsung.com 300
A 211.45.27.231 300
SOA 300
Mname dnssm.samsung.com
Rname ssdomain.samsung.com
Serial Number 2015070318
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 2419200
Minimum TTL 0
NS dnssm.samsung.com 300
NS dnsst.samsung.com 300
NS dnssm2.samsung.com 300
NS dnsst2.samsung.com 300

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1994-11-29
Domain Age:
20 years 7 months 24 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.yesnic.com...
Domain Name : samsung.com
Registry Domain ID:
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.yesnic.com
Registrar URL: http://yesnic.com
Updated Date: 2015/06/08 18:43:01 EST
Creation Date: 1994/11/29 00:00:00 EST
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2020/11/28 00:00:00 EST
Registrar: Whois Networks Co., Ltd.
Registrar IANA ID: 100
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +82.15884259
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: SAMSUNG SDS Co., Ltd.
Registrant Organization: SAMSUNG SDS Co., Ltd.
Registrant Street: 707-19, Yeoksam-dong, Gangnam-gu, Seoul
Registrant City: Seoul
Registrant State/Province: N/A
Registrant Postal Code: 135920
Registrant Country: KR
Registrant Phone: +82-82-2-3415-6300
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: SAMSUNG SDS CO., LTD.
Admin Organization: SAMSUNG SDS CO., LTD.
Admin Street: 707-19, Yeoksam-dong, Gangnam-gu, Seoul
Admin City: Seoul
Admin State/Province: N/A
Admin Postal Code: 135920
Admin Country: KR
Admin Phone: +82-82-2-3415-6300
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: SAMSUNG SDS CO., LTD.
Tech Organization: SAMSUNG SDS CO., LTD.
Tech Street: 707-19, Yeoksam-dong, Gangnam-gu, Seoul
Tech City: Seoul
Tech State/Province: N/A
Tech Postal Code: 135920
Tech Country: KR
Tech Phone: +82-82-2-3415-6300
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: dnssm.samsung.com
Name Server: dnsst.samsung.com
Name Server: dnssm2.samsung.com
Name Server: dnsst2.samsung.com
DNSSEC:
For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-06-08 18:43:01 <<<
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: SAMSUNG.COM
Registrar: WHOISNETWORKS CO., LTD.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 100
Whois Server: whois.yesnic.com
Referral URL: http://www.yesnic.com
Name Server: DNSSM.SAMSUNG.COM
Name Server: DNSSM2.SAMSUNG.COM
Name Server: DNSST.SAMSUNG.COM
Name Server: DNSST2.SAMSUNG.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 08-jun-2015
Creation Date: 29-nov-1994
Expiration Date: 28-nov-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 23 Jul 2015 13:22:46 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
samsung.com widget
Last update was 40 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.