loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Samsung.Com - Website Report

samsung receives about 1,666,079 unique visitors and 5,031,560 (3.02 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $13,328.64/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $112,997,177.32. According to Alexa Traffic Rank samsung.com is ranked number 356 in the world and 0.362% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 8. Site is hosted in Seoul, 11, Korea, Republic of and links to network IP address 211.45.27.231.

About - Samsung.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$112,997,177.32
Daily Revenue:
$13,328.64
Monthly Revenue:
$399,859.20
Yearly Revenue:
$4,864,953.60
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,666,079
Monthly Unique Visitors:
49,982,370
Daily Pageviews:
5,031,560 (3.02 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
356 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.362% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
56,384
Average Load Time:
(1728 ms) 36 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 18.9%20.3%452
India 11.9%9.2%300
South Korea 5.3%6.9%148
Germany 4.4%5.0%310
Brazil 4.1%4.6%325
Russia 4.0%3.1%356
United Kingdom 3.5%4.5%297
Italy 3.4%3.6%239
China 3.2%3.9%1072
Turkey 2.6%2.1%327
France 2.4%2.4%518
Spain 2.3%2.3%379
Canada 1.8%1.8%411
Poland 1.6%1.3%421
Australia 1.4%1.3%382
Indonesia 1.4%1.1%489
Iran 1.3%1.3%590
Pakistan 1.2%1.1%333
Egypt 1.0%0.9%444
Mexico 1.0%1.0%483
Japan 1.0%0.8%2737
Netherlands 0.9%1.1%452
Taiwan 0.9%0.9%598
Vietnam 0.9%0.6%375
South Africa 0.8%0.7%331
Nigeria 0.8%0.8%299
Thailand 0.7%0.6%305
Saudi Arabia 0.7%0.7%322
Singapore 0.7%0.8%272
Greece 0.7%0.7%506
Argentina 0.7%0.7%428
Hong Kong 0.7%0.6%395
Peru 0.6%0.7%196
Norway 0.6%0.5%298
Ukraine 0.6%0.6%593
Austria 0.6%0.6%300
Sweden 0.5%0.5%519
Belgium 0.5%0.6%399

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
samsung.com
93.12%83.35%2.66
downloadcenter.samsung.com
4.28%2.17%1.51
account.samsung.com
3.48%4.04%3.5
developer.samsung.com
1.20%0.90%2.2
findmymobile.samsung.com
1.11%1.01%2.7
sec.samsung.com
1.01%0.59%1.8
shop.samsung.com
0.99%0.67%2.0
link.samsung.com
0.98%0.80%2.4
store.samsung.com
0.83%0.57%2.0
support-us.samsung.com
0.82%0.48%1.74
support-cn.samsung.com
0.62%0.31%1.5
us.samsung.com
0.58%0.54%2.8
milk.samsung.com
0.45%0.23%1.55
sso-us.samsung.com
0.41%0.24%1.8
smtp-gems.samsung.com
0.38%0.14%1.1
images.samsung.com
0.34%0.58%5.0
pages.samsung.com
0.33%0.14%1.3
eu.samsung.com
0.29%0.24%2.4
br.samsung.com
0.28%0.16%1.7
ru.samsung.com
0.28%0.12%1.3
techlife.samsung.com
0.25%0.12%1.4
blog.samsung.com
0.24%0.09%1.1
contactus.samsung.com
0.23%0.13%1.7
mobile.samsung.com
0.20%0.17%2.5
campaign.samsung.com
0.17%0.12%2.0
content.samsung.com
0.17%0.12%2.0
e-contactus.samsung.com
0.17%0.10%1.8
apps.samsung.com
0.15%0.07%1.4
tr.samsung.com
0.10%0.06%1.7
sra.samsung.com
0.09%0.10%3.1
displaysolutions.samsung.com
0.08%0.07%2.6
partnerportal.samsung.com
0.07%0.11%4.9
stgwebus.samsung.com
0.06%0.09%4.3
preview4.samsung.com
0.05%0.20%11
sisa.samsung.com
0.05%0.34%19
OTHER
0%0.83%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 8 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
112,000,000
Google Indexed Pages:
2,930,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
117,515,472
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
3,001,095
Bing Backlinks:
122,898,419
Bing Indexed Pages:
2,863,827

Domain Overview

SEMrush samsung.com
Domain:
  samsung.com
Rank:
  225
Organic Keywords:
  117,938
Organic Traffic:
  7,319,670
Organic Cost:
  $9,577,582.00
Adwords Keywords:
  37,533
Adwords Traffic:
  180,156
Adwords Cost:
  $368,466.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  260
Facebook shares:
  858
Facebook comments:
  147
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  1,265
Tweets:
  9,346
Google +:
  952,178
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  33
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  94

Site Categories (dmoz)

Consumer Goods and Services/Electronics
Business and Economy/Conglomerates
Manufacturing/Electronics
Vietnamese/Doanh nghiệp
Потребительские товары и услуги/Электроника

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
211.45.27.231
ASN:
AS6619 
ISP:
SamsungSDS Inc. 
Server Location:
Seoul
11
Korea, Republic of
 

Other sites hosted on 211.45.27.231

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Server: AkamaiGHost
Content-Length: 0
Location: /us/
Date: Tue, 07 Apr 2015 20:38:51 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: country_codes=us; path=/; domain=.samsung.com
Set-Cookie: device_type=pc; path=/; domain=.samsung.com
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: Oracle-iPlanet-Web-Server/7.0
Content-Type: text/html
X-frame-options: SAMEORIGIN
Cache-Control: private, max-age=11212
Date: Tue, 07 Apr 2015 20:38:51 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: country_codes=us; path=/; domain=.samsung.com
Set-Cookie: device_type=pc; path=/; domain=.samsung.com

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mailin.samsung.com 300
A 211.45.27.231 300
SOA 300
Mname dnssm.samsung.com
Rname root.samsung.com
Serial Number 2015040702
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 2419200
Minimum TTL 0
NS dnssm2.samsung.com 300
NS dnssm.samsung.com 300
NS dnsst2.samsung.com 300
NS dnsst.samsung.com 300

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1994-11-29
Domain Age:
20 years 4 months 8 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.yesnic.com...
Domain Name : samsung.com
Registry Domain ID:
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.yesnic.com
Registrar URL: http://yesnic.com
Updated Date: 2013/05/06 16:53:12 EST
Creation Date: 1994/11/29 00:00:00 EST
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2020/11/28 00:00:00 EST
Registrar: Whois Networks Co., Ltd.
Registrar IANA ID: 100
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +82.15884259
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: SAMSUNG SDS Co., Ltd.
Registrant Organization: SAMSUNG SDS Co., Ltd.
Registrant Street: 707-19, Yeoksam-dong, Gangnam-gu, Seoul
Registrant City: Seoul
Registrant State/Province: N/A
Registrant Postal Code: 135920
Registrant Country: KR
Registrant Phone: +82-82-2-3415-6300
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: SAMSUNG SDS CO., LTD.
Admin Organization: SAMSUNG SDS CO., LTD.
Admin Street: 707-19, Yeoksam-dong, Gangnam-gu, Seoul
Admin City: Seoul
Admin State/Province: N/A
Admin Postal Code: 135920
Admin Country: KR
Admin Phone: +82-82-2-3415-6300
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: SAMSUNG SDS CO., LTD.
Tech Organization: SAMSUNG SDS CO., LTD.
Tech Street: 707-19, Yeoksam-dong, Gangnam-gu, Seoul
Tech City: Seoul
Tech State/Province: N/A
Tech Postal Code: 135920
Tech Country: KR
Tech Phone: +82-82-2-3415-6300
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: dnssm.samsung.com
Name Server: dnsst.samsung.com
DNSSEC:
For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2013-05-06 16:53:12 <<<
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: SAMSUNG.COM
Registrar: WHOISNETWORKS CO., LTD.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 100
Whois Server: whois.yesnic.com
Referral URL: http://www.yesnic.com
Name Server: DNSSM.SAMSUNG.COM
Name Server: DNSST.SAMSUNG.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 16-apr-2013
Creation Date: 29-nov-1994
Expiration Date: 28-nov-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 07 Apr 2015 20:38:38 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
samsung.com widget
Last update was 11 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.