Samsung.Com - Info

samsung receives about 1,679,887 unique visitors and 4,989,264 (2.97 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $13,439.09/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $104,047,794.42. According to Alexa Traffic Rank samsung.com is ranked number 345 in the world and 0.365% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 8. Site is hosted in Seoul, 11, Korea, Republic of and links to network IP address 211.45.27.231.

About - Samsung.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$104,047,794.42
Daily Revenue:
$13,439.09
Monthly Revenue:
$403,172.70
Yearly Revenue:
$4,905,267.85
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,679,887
Monthly Unique Visitors:
50,396,610
Daily Pageviews:
4,989,264 (2.97 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
345 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.365% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
54,049
Average Load Time:
(1853 ms) 36 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 18.4%20.3%445
India 9.3%7.6%369
Germany 4.6%5.3%287
South Korea 4.0%4.3%219
Italy 3.8%3.6%233
Brazil 3.8%4.2%343
Russia 3.8%3.3%485
United Kingdom 3.5%3.7%315
China 3.2%3.9%1089
Japan 2.3%1.9%1302
France 2.3%2.2%558
Turkey 2.1%1.8%393
Spain 2.0%2.1%420
Canada 1.8%1.8%421
Poland 1.6%1.4%427
Mexico 1.6%1.6%451
Indonesia 1.5%1.3%424
Australia 1.3%1.3%423
Saudi Arabia 1.3%1.3%330
Thailand 1.3%1.0%328
Iran 1.3%1.2%570
Netherlands 1.2%1.3%344
South Africa 1.0%1.0%280
Egypt 1.0%0.8%436
Pakistan 0.9%0.9%387
Taiwan 0.9%0.8%654
Hong Kong 0.8%1.0%313
Argentina 0.8%0.8%456
Nigeria 0.7%0.7%368
Malaysia 0.7%0.7%411
Greece 0.7%0.6%532
Singapore 0.7%0.7%307
Colombia 0.6%0.5%365
Switzerland 0.6%0.6%253
United Arab Emirates 0.6%0.6%244
Vietnam 0.6%0.5%493
Philippines 0.6%0.4%375
Ukraine 0.5%0.4%661
Belgium 0.5%0.6%422
Austria 0.5%0.5%331

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
samsung.com
92.87%81.85%2.67
account.samsung.com
4.45%5.51%3.75
downloadcenter.samsung.com
4.43%2.18%1.49
findmymobile.samsung.com
1.45%1.28%2.7
developer.samsung.com
1.26%0.83%2.0
link.samsung.com
1.24%0.95%2.3
shop.samsung.com
0.98%0.66%2.0
support-cn.samsung.com
0.80%0.40%1.5
support-us.samsung.com
0.80%0.51%1.91
sec.samsung.com
0.71%0.38%1.6
us.samsung.com
0.57%0.38%2.0
store.samsung.com
0.56%0.46%2.5
sso-us.samsung.com
0.51%0.29%1.73
eu.samsung.com
0.40%0.30%2.2
milk.samsung.com
0.39%0.17%1.32
ru.samsung.com
0.37%0.27%2.2
images.samsung.com
0.35%1.11%9.6
mobile.samsung.com
0.29%0.24%2.6
techlife.samsung.com
0.26%0.11%1.3
campaign.samsung.com
0.24%0.13%1.6
br.samsung.com
0.24%0.12%1.5
contactus.samsung.com
0.22%0.14%2.0
e-contactus.samsung.com
0.21%0.10%1.4
pages.samsung.com
0.18%0.08%1.3
content.samsung.com
0.17%0.12%2.1
blog.samsung.com
0.13%0.06%1.4
de.samsung.com
0.09%0.05%1.9
c-contactus.samsung.com
0.06%0.06%3.2
partnerportal.samsung.com
0.05%0.09%5
opensource.samsung.com
0.05%0.07%4.4
sisa.samsung.com
0.04%0.26%21
support-hk.samsung.com
0.04%0.10%8
OTHER
0%0.73%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 8 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
112,000,000
Google Indexed Pages:
2,330,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
120,017,690
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
2,343,067
Bing Backlinks:
102,553,632
Bing Indexed Pages:
2,420,518

Domain Overview

SEMrush samsung.com
Domain:
  samsung.com
Rank:
  251
Organic Keywords:
  103,709
Organic Traffic:
  6,772,062
Organic Cost:
  $10,990,190.00
Adwords Keywords:
  31,435
Adwords Traffic:
  471,198
Adwords Cost:
  $1,272,116.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  17,906
Facebook shares:
  8,301
Facebook comments:
  1,902
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  28,109
Tweets:
  9,347
Google +:
  954,811
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  33
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  94

Site Categories (dmoz)

Consumer Goods and Services/Electronics
Business and Economy/Conglomerates
Manufacturing/Electronics
Vietnamese/Doanh nghiệp
Потребительские товары и услуги/Электроника

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
211.45.27.231
ASN:
AS6619 
ISP:
SamsungSDS Inc. 
Server Location:
Seoul
11
Korea, Republic of
 

Other sites hosted on 211.45.27.231

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Server: AkamaiGHost
Content-Length: 0
Location: /us/
Date: Wed, 20 May 2015 11:42:32 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: country_codes=us; path=/; domain=.samsung.com
Set-Cookie: device_type=pc; path=/; domain=.samsung.com
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: Oracle-iPlanet-Web-Server/7.0
Content-Type: text/html
X-frame-options: SAMEORIGIN
Date: Wed, 20 May 2015 11:42:33 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: country_codes=us; path=/; domain=.samsung.com
Set-Cookie: device_type=pc; path=/; domain=.samsung.com

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mailin.samsung.com 300
A 211.45.27.231 300
SOA 300
Mname dnssm.samsung.com
Rname ssdomain.samsung.com
Serial Number 2015051801
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 2419200
Minimum TTL 0
NS dnssm2.samsung.com 300
NS dnsst.samsung.com 300
NS dnssm.samsung.com 300
NS dnsst2.samsung.com 300

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1994-11-29
Domain Age:
20 years 5 months 21 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.yesnic.com...
Domain Name : samsung.com
Registry Domain ID:
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.yesnic.com
Registrar URL: http://yesnic.com
Updated Date: 2013/05/06 16:53:12 EST
Creation Date: 1994/11/29 00:00:00 EST
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2020/11/28 00:00:00 EST
Registrar: Whois Networks Co., Ltd.
Registrar IANA ID: 100
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +82.15884259
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: SAMSUNG SDS Co., Ltd.
Registrant Organization: SAMSUNG SDS Co., Ltd.
Registrant Street: 707-19, Yeoksam-dong, Gangnam-gu, Seoul
Registrant City: Seoul
Registrant State/Province: N/A
Registrant Postal Code: 135920
Registrant Country: KR
Registrant Phone: +82-82-2-3415-6300
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: SAMSUNG SDS CO., LTD.
Admin Organization: SAMSUNG SDS CO., LTD.
Admin Street: 707-19, Yeoksam-dong, Gangnam-gu, Seoul
Admin City: Seoul
Admin State/Province: N/A
Admin Postal Code: 135920
Admin Country: KR
Admin Phone: +82-82-2-3415-6300
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: SAMSUNG SDS CO., LTD.
Tech Organization: SAMSUNG SDS CO., LTD.
Tech Street: 707-19, Yeoksam-dong, Gangnam-gu, Seoul
Tech City: Seoul
Tech State/Province: N/A
Tech Postal Code: 135920
Tech Country: KR
Tech Phone: +82-82-2-3415-6300
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: dnssm.samsung.com
Name Server: dnsst.samsung.com
DNSSEC:
For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2013-05-06 16:53:12 <<<
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: SAMSUNG.COM
Registrar: WHOISNETWORKS CO., LTD.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 100
Whois Server: whois.yesnic.com
Referral URL: http://www.yesnic.com
Name Server: DNSSM.SAMSUNG.COM
Name Server: DNSST.SAMSUNG.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 16-apr-2013
Creation Date: 29-nov-1994
Expiration Date: 28-nov-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 20 May 2015 11:42:25 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
samsung.com widget
Last update was 45 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.