Samsung.Com - Info

samsung.com
samsung receives about 1,428,000 unique visitors and 4,398,240 (3.08 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $11,424.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $13,702,263.90. According to Alexa Traffic Rank samsung.com is ranked number 334 in the world and 0.2856% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Seoul, 11, Korea, Republic of and links to network IP address 211.45.27.231.

About - Samsung.Com

Samsung Electronics is a South Korean multinational electronics company engaged in consumer electronics, information technology and mobile communications, and device solutions businesses worldwide.
The company develops, manufactures, and sells various consumer products, including mobile phones, tablets, televisions, Blu-ray players, DVD players, home theater systems, digital cameras, and camcorders; home appliances such as refrigerators, air conditioners, washing machines, ovens, and dishwashers; PCs, peripherals, and printers comprising tablet PCs, notebooks, monitors, optical disc drives, printers, and computers; memory and storage products such as solid state drives and memory cards; and accessories.
The company also provides healthcare and medical equipment comprising ultrasound, digital X-ray, and in-vitro diagnostics; telecommunications infrastructures, including wireless and enterprise network systems; standalone mobile APs for smartphones, CMOS image sensors for mobile cameras, and display driver and smart card ICs; LCD display panels and OLED panels for mobiles; and LED lighting solutions that include LED packages, LED display modules, LED light engines, and LED retrofit lamps. In addition, it is engaged in cyber game match hosting; technology business venture capital investments; the manufacture of semiconductor components; semiconductor equipment businesses; the sponsoring of sports teams and games; and credit management activities.
Samsung Electronics also provides repair services for electronic devices as well as general logistics agency, consultation, and communication system services. It has operations in Korea, China, Latin and North America, Europe, the Asia Pacific, and Africa.
Samsung Electronics was founded in 1969 as a subsidiary of Samsung Group and is headquartered in Suwon, South Korea.

UPDATE samsung.com info

How popular is samsung.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,428,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
42,840,000
Daily Pageviews:
4,398,240 (3.08 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
334 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.2856% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 19.1%21.0%393
India 9.8%8.2%308
South Korea 4.7%5.7%141
Russia 4.3%3.7%418
China 4.3%4.6%925
Germany 4.0%4.3%283
Italy 3.9%4.1%212
United Kingdom 3.3%3.5%312
Brazil 2.7%2.8%358
France 2.5%2.7%383
Spain 2.3%2.4%366
Turkey 2.2%1.9%370
Iran 2.2%2.1%427
Mexico 1.5%1.3%399
Indonesia 1.4%1.2%458
Canada 1.3%1.3%469
Poland 1.3%1.1%438
Pakistan 1.3%1.2%269
Japan 1.2%1.1%2546
Thailand 1.1%0.9%333
Argentina 1.1%1.0%315
Australia 1.0%1.0%441
South Africa 1.0%1.3%208
Saudi Arabia 1.0%1.0%352
Egypt 0.9%0.8%454
Taiwan 0.8%0.7%656
Ukraine 0.8%0.7%443
Hong Kong 0.8%1.0%300
Nigeria 0.7%0.7%418
Netherlands 0.7%0.8%434
Malaysia 0.7%0.7%340
Greece 0.7%0.7%490
Singapore 0.6%0.5%329
Romania 0.5%0.5%439
Colombia 0.5%0.5%364

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
samsung.com
90.25%78.88%2.65
account.samsung.com
5.60%6.57%3.56
downloadcenter.samsung.com
3.84%1.93%1.53
findmymobile.samsung.com
2.07%1.81%2.66
news.samsung.com
1.97%0.91%1.40
shop.samsung.com
1.80%1.34%2.26
developer.samsung.com
1.49%1.19%2.43
support-us.samsung.com
1.17%0.67%1.73
link.samsung.com
1.02%0.78%2.32
support-cn.samsung.com
0.96%0.51%1.6
us.samsung.com
0.84%0.59%2.12
store.samsung.com
0.55%0.46%2.5
sso-us.samsung.com
0.53%0.30%1.72
support.samsung.com
0.48%0.24%1.55
sec.samsung.com
0.46%0.23%1.5
ru.samsung.com
0.38%0.22%1.7
content.samsung.com
0.34%0.23%2.0
e-contactus.samsung.com
0.31%0.15%1.42
techlife.samsung.com
0.28%0.11%1.15
contactus.samsung.com
0.26%0.19%2.2
images.samsung.com
0.22%0.25%3.4
displaysolutions.samsung.com
0.21%0.18%2.6
milk.samsung.com
0.21%0.11%1.57
br.samsung.com
0.21%0.11%1.6
campaign.samsung.com
0.18%0.17%2.8
apps.samsung.com
0.18%0.06%1.0
pages.samsung.com
0.17%0.09%1.7
opensource.samsung.com
0.16%0.13%2.4
c-contactus.samsung.com
0.15%0.13%2.7
support-ca.samsung.com
0.13%0.08%1.7
eu.samsung.com
0.09%0.05%1.8
seap.samsung.com
0.08%0.11%4.5
community.samsung.com
0.07%0.14%5.6
partnerportal.samsung.com
0.05%0.08%4.6
sisa.samsung.com
0.04%0.23%17
OTHER
0%0.76%0

How fast does samsung.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2124 ms) 37 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In:
53,520
Total Backlinks:
  2,480,680
Follow Links:
  2,211,100
Nofollow Links:
  269,580
Referring Domains:
  51,183
Referring IPs:
  46,734

Competitive Data

SEMrush samsung.com
Domain:
  samsung.com
Rank:
  242
Organic Keywords:
  743,002
Organic Traffic:
  7,345,407
Organic Cost:
  $13,816,232.00
Adwords Keywords:
  44,058
Adwords Traffic:
  370,239
Adwords Cost:
  $823,726.00

How socially engaged is samsung.com?

Facebook likes:
  61,106
Facebook shares:
  25,501
Facebook comments:
  6,202
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  92,809
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  146,376
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  33
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much samsung.com can earn?

Website Value:
$13,702,263.90
Daily Revenue:
$11,424.00
Monthly Revenue:
$342,720.00
Yearly Revenue:
$4,169,760.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is samsung.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
211.45.27.231
ASN:
AS6619 
ISP:
SamsungSDS Inc. 
Server Location:
Seoul
11
Korea, Republic of
 

Other sites hosted on 211.45.27.231

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 26 blocking script resources and 7 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.samsung.com/us/consumer/js/rum.js
http://www.samsung.com/us/consumer/js/vendor/modernizr.js
http://www.samsung.com/us/consumer/js/aam.js
http://tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/samsung/main/prod/utag.sync.js
http://cdn.tt.omtrdc.net/cdn/target.js
http://samsungelectronicsamericainc.demdex.net/event?d_stuff=1&d_dst=1&d_rtbd=json&d_cb=aam_tnt_cb
http://www.samsung.com/us/smg/etc/clientlibs/granite/jquery.min.js
http://www.samsung.com/us/onlineopinionV5/oo_engine.min.js
http://www.samsung.com/us/onlineopinionV5/oo_conf_waypoint.js
http://www.samsung.com/us/smg/etc/designs/samsung/global_bottom_clientlib.min.js
http://www.samsung.com/us/smg/etc/clientlibs/granite/utils.min.js
http://www.samsung.com/us/smg/etc/clientlibs/granite/jquery/granite.min.js
http://www.samsung.com/us/smg/etc/clientlibs/foundation/jquery.min.js
http://www.samsung.com/us/smg/etc/clientlibs/foundation/main.min.js
http://www.samsung.com/us/consumer/js/globalTagging.js
http://www.samsung.com/us/search/js/queryComplete.js
http://www.samsung.com/us/consumer/js/main.js
http://www.samsung.com/us/consumer/js/common.js
http://www.samsung.com/us/consumer/js/sso.js
http://www.samsung.com/us/consumer/js/smg/global/digital-river.js
http://www.samsung.com/us/smg/etc/designs/samsung/gnb_clientlib.js
https://www.youtube.com/iframe_api
http://admin.brightcove.com/js/BrightcoveExperiences.js
http://www.samsung.com/us/smg/etc/designs/samsung/global_clientlib.min.js
http://www.samsung.com/us/smg/etc/designs/samsung/common/videoOverlay.min.js
http://www.samsung.com/us/smg/etc/designs/samsung/templates/homepage.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.samsung.com/us/smg/etc/designs/samsung/global_clientlib.min.css
http://www.samsung.com/us/consumer/css/gnb.css
http://www.samsung.com/us/smg/etc/designs/samsung/common/videoOverlay.min.css
http://www.samsung.com/us/smg/etc/designs/samsung/templates/homepage.min.css
http://www.samsung.com/us/smg/etc/clientlibs/foundation/main.min.css
http://www.samsung.com/us/onlineopinionV5/oo_style.css
http://gateway.answerscloud.com/samsung/production/foresee/foresee_dhtml.css?v=R0363BCB621

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://bat.bing.com/bat.js (expiration not specified)
http://load.s3.amazonaws.com/pixel.gif (expiration not specified)
http://tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/samsung/main/prod/utag.js (5 minutes)
http://tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/samsung/main/prod/utag.sync.js (5 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
http://tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/tiqapp/utag.v.js?a=samsung/main/201604222235&cb=1461427349397 (30 minutes)
http://www.samsung.com/us/consumer/css/gnb.css (30 minutes)
http://www.samsung.com/us/consumer/js/aam.js (30 minutes)
http://www.samsung.com/us/consumer/js/common.js (30 minutes)
http://www.samsung.com/us/consumer/js/globalTagging.js (30 minutes)
http://www.samsung.com/us/consumer/js/main.js (30 minutes)
http://www.samsung.com/us/consumer/js/rum.js (30 minutes)
http://www.samsung.com/us/consumer/js/smg/global/digital-river.js (30 minutes)
http://www.samsung.com/us/consumer/js/sso.js (30 minutes)
http://www.samsung.com/us/consumer/js/vendor/modernizr.js (30 minutes)
http://www.samsung.com/us/onlineopinionV5/oo_conf_waypoint.js (30 minutes)
http://www.samsung.com/us/onlineopinionV5/oo_engine.min.js (30 minutes)
http://www.samsung.com/us/onlineopinionV5/oo_style.css (30 minutes)
http://www.samsung.com/us/search/js/queryComplete.js (30 minutes)
http://www.samsung.com/us/smg/etc/clientlibs/foundation/jquery.min.js (30 minutes)
http://www.samsung.com/us/smg/etc/clientlibs/foundation/main.min.css (30 minutes)
http://www.samsung.com/us/smg/etc/clientlibs/foundation/main.min.js (30 minutes)
http://www.samsung.com/us/smg/etc/clientlibs/granite/jquery.min.js (30 minutes)
http://www.samsung.com/us/smg/etc/clientlibs/granite/jquery/granite.min.js (30 minutes)
http://www.samsung.com/us/smg/etc/clientlibs/granite/utils.min.js (30 minutes)
http://www.samsung.com/us/smg/etc/designs/samsung/common/videoOverlay.min.css (30 minutes)
http://www.samsung.com/us/smg/etc/designs/samsung/common/videoOverlay.min.js (30 minutes)
http://www.samsung.com/us/smg/etc/designs/samsung/global_bottom_clientlib.min.js (30 minutes)
http://www.samsung.com/us/smg/etc/designs/samsung/global_clientlib.min.css (30 minutes)
http://www.samsung.com/us/smg/etc/designs/samsung/global_clientlib.min.js (30 minutes)
http://www.samsung.com/us/smg/etc/designs/samsung/gnb_clientlib.js (30 minutes)
http://www.samsung.com/us/smg/etc/designs/samsung/templates/homepage.min.css (30 minutes)
http://www.samsung.com/us/smg/etc/designs/samsung/templates/homepage.min.js (30 minutes)
http://cdn.tt.omtrdc.net/cdn/target.js (37.2 minutes)
http://admin.brightcove.com/js/BrightcoveExperiences.js (60 minutes)
http://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-892.min.js (60 minutes)
https://s.yimg.com/wi/ytc.js (2 hours)
http://s7d2.scene7.com/is/image/SamsungUS/HP_Mockup_877x***4?$default-png$ (2.8 hours)
http://www.samsung.com/us/ssi/5.0/images/flyout/family-hub-fridge.png (3.5 hours)
http://www.samsung.com/us/ssi/5.0/images/flyout/tabpro-s.png (3.5 hours)
http://www.samsung.com/us/ssi/5.0/images/1px.png (4.2 hours)
http://www.samsung.com/us/images/header/cameras.png (4.3 hours)
http://www.samsung.com/us/ssi/5.0/images/apps/samsung-pay.png (4.4 hours)
http://www.samsung.com/us/ssi/5.0/images/flyout/smart-home.png (4.4 hours)
http://www.samsung.com/us/images/header/shop.png (6.8 hours)
http://www.samsung.com/us/images/header/header-level.png (7.1 hours)
http://www.samsung.com/us/images/header/smart-cam.png (7.2 hours)
http://www.samsung.com/us/ssi/5.0/images/apps/samsungplus.png (7.3 hours)
http://s7d2.scene7.com/is/image/SamsungUS/GalaxyHPV3?$default-png$ (7.9 hours)
http://s7d2.scene7.com/is/image/SamsungUS/PostLivestreamH***22116?$default-png$ (8.3 hours)
http://www.samsung.com/us/explore/latest-galaxy-smartphones/assets/images/ui/overlay-close-btn.png (8.3 hours)
http://s7d2.scene7.com/is/image/SamsungUS/0318_SPay_Cards?$default-png$ (8.6 hours)
http://s7d2.scene7.com/is/image/SamsungUS/FamilyHub_041916V2?$default-png$ (9.4 hours)
http://www.samsung.com/us/ssi/5.0/images/flyout/SSD-T3.png (9.7 hours)
http://www.samsung.com/us/onlineopinionV5/oo_icon.gif (10.2 hours)
http://www.samsung.com/us/ssi/5.0/images/apps/milk.png (11.4 hours)
http://www.samsung.com/us/ssi/5.0/images/apps/gnb_smartswitch.png (12.3 hours)
http://www.samsung.com/us/images/header/gnb/reinstate-apps.png (13.3 hours)
http://www.samsung.com/us/ssi/5.0/images/flyout/wearables.png (13.4 hours)
http://www.samsung.com/us/images/global/icon-nav-chevron-down-white.png (14.1 hours)
http://www.samsung.com/us/ssi/5.0/images/flyout/notebook9.png (14.6 hours)
http://www.samsung.com/us/images/sprites/footer-social-30x30@2x.png (15.4 hours)
http://www.samsung.com/us/images/sprites/menu-icons@2x.png (16.5 hours)
http://www.samsung.com/us/ssi/5.0/images/flyout/suhd-gnb.png (17 hours)
http://www.samsung.com/us/ssi/5.0/images/flyout/4K-UHD-BDP.png (18.9 hours)
http://www.samsung.com/us/ssi/5.0/images/extender/hero/hero.png (20.6 hours)
http://www.samsung.com/us/ssi/5.0/images/new-samsung-logo.png (22.3 hours)

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://samsung.com/
http://www.samsung.com/
http://www.samsung.com/us/

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 67% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 32.9KiB (67% reduction).

Compressing http://cdn.tt.omtrdc.net/cdn/target.js could save 28.2KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing http://nmetrics.samsung.com/b/ss/sssamsungnewus/10/JS-1.5.3/s79712545883376?AQB=1&ndh=1&pf=1&callback=s_c_il[1].AudienceManagement.passData&t=23%2F3%2F2016%209%3A2%3A29%206%20420&d.&nsid=0&jsonv=1&.d&sdid=1349499F4CE31971-768F835B389A3111&mid=126533***645194186680350311242831737714&aid=2B8DCE4A8507AF78-6000010DC00673F4&aamlh=9&ce=UTF-8&ns=samsung&pageName=www.samsung.com%2Fus&g=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.samsung.com%2Fus%2F&cc=USD&ch=home&server=www.samsung.com&aamb=NRX38WO0n5BH8Th-nqAG_A&v1=en&c14=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.samsung.com%2Fus%2F&v17=www.samsung.com%2Fus&c22=homepage&c24=New&c25=logged%20out&c44=consumer&v52=D%3Dc22&v59=Typed%2FBookmarked&v62=prospect&c66=D%3Ds_vi&v72=Typed%2FBookmarked&s=375x667&c=24&j=1.6&v=N&k=Y&bw=375&bh=667&AQE=1 could save 2.7KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://ssng.netmng.com/?aid=2096 could save 1.4KiB (59% reduction).
Compressing https://api.digitalriver.com/v1/shoppers/me/carts/active?expand=lineitems.lineitem.product.externalreferenceid%2Clineitems.lineitem.product.id&callback=smg.global.digitalRiver.dRCartCallback&format=json&token=6b8c025ca4c5ab0f8affbbae5867c0ea80feeb5f2518202ca38d10d6e1e37b3474d85d9808766a9c3d1a0c3525c4c52c2716729858ebf3e9de98afd9a67892a***92c758abe0b860eb66bf36cd6289301&callback=smg.global.digitalRiver.dRCartCallback&_=1461427349312 could save 639B (65% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 8.1KiB (19% reduction).

Minifying http://www.samsung.com/us/consumer/js/main.js could save 2.1KiB (16% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.samsung.com/us/consumer/js/common.js could save 1.6KiB (18% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.samsung.com/us/consumer/js/smg/global/digital-river.js could save 1.5KiB (22% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://nmetrics.samsung.com/b/ss/sssamsungnewus/10/JS-1.5.3/s79712545883376?AQB=1&ndh=1&pf=1&callback=s_c_il[1].AudienceManagement.passData&t=23%2F3%2F2016%209%3A2%3A29%206%20420&d.&nsid=0&jsonv=1&.d&sdid=1349499F4CE31971-768F835B389A3111&mid=126533***645194186680350311242831737714&aid=2B8DCE4A8507AF78-6000010DC00673F4&aamlh=9&ce=UTF-8&ns=samsung&pageName=www.samsung.com%2Fus&g=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.samsung.com%2Fus%2F&cc=USD&ch=home&server=www.samsung.com&aamb=NRX38WO0n5BH8Th-nqAG_A&v1=en&c14=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.samsung.com%2Fus%2F&v17=www.samsung.com%2Fus&c22=homepage&c24=New&c25=logged%20out&c44=consumer&v52=D%3Dc22&v59=Typed%2FBookmarked&v62=prospect&c66=D%3Ds_vi&v72=Typed%2FBookmarked&s=375x667&c=24&j=1.6&v=N&k=Y&bw=375&bh=667&AQE=1 could save 822B (22% reduction).
Minifying http://www.samsung.com/us/search/js/queryComplete.js could save 814B (16% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://gateway.answerscloud.com/samsung/production/foresee/foresee_surveydef.js?v=R0363BCB621 could save 806B (23% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.samsung.com/us/onlineopinionV5/oo_conf_waypoint.js could save 565B (46% reduction) after compression.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 4.2KiB (23% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://www.samsung.com/us/images/sprites/footer-social-30x30@2x.png could save 3.2KiB (28% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.samsung.com/us/images/sprites/menu-icons@2x.png could save 1KiB (14% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.1KiB (21% reduction).

Minifying http://www.samsung.com/us/consumer/css/gnb.css could save 2.1KiB (21% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.8KiB (16% reduction).

Minifying http://www.samsung.com/us/ could save 1.8KiB (16% reduction) after compression.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  94

Site Categories (dmoz)

Consumer Goods and Services/Electronics
Business and Economy/Conglomerates
Vietnamese/Doanh nghiệp
Потребительские товары и услуги/Электроника
Städte und Gemeinden/Schwalbach am Taunus

How did samsung.com look in the past?

What sites are related to samsung.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Server: AkamaiGHost
Content-Length: 0
Location: /us/
Date: Sat, 23 Apr 2016 16:02:27 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: country_codes=us; path=/; domain=.samsung.com
Set-Cookie: device_type=pc; path=/; domain=.samsung.com
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: Oracle-iPlanet-Web-Server/7.0
X-frame-options: SAMEORIGIN
Last-Modified: Fri, 22 Apr 2016 22:34:01 GMT
ETag: "25c015-14743-5311a6c64a840"
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Proxy-agent: Oracle-iPlanet-Web-Server/7.0
X-frame-options: SAMEORIGIN
Date: Sat, 23 Apr 2016 16:02:27 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: country_codes=us; path=/; domain=.samsung.com
Set-Cookie: device_type=pc; path=/; domain=.samsung.com

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mailin.samsung.com 300
A 211.45.27.231 300
SOA 300
Mname dnssm.samsung.com
Rname ssdomain.samsung.com
Serial Number 2016042002
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 2419200
Minimum TTL 0
NS dnsst.samsung.com 209
NS dnssm.samsung.com 209
NS dnssm2.samsung.com 209
NS dnsst2.samsung.com 209

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1994-11-29
Domain Age:
21 years 4 months 24 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.yesnic.com...
Domain Name : samsung.com
Registry Domain ID:
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.yesnic.com
Registrar URL: http://yesnic.com
Updated Date: 2015/06/08 18:43:01 EST
Creation Date: 1994/11/29 00:00:00 EST
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2020/11/28 00:00:00 EST
Registrar: Whois Networks Co., Ltd.
Registrar IANA ID: 100
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +82.15884259
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: SAMSUNG SDS Co., Ltd.
Registrant Organization: SAMSUNG SDS Co., Ltd.
Registrant Street: 707-19 Yeoksam-dong Gangnam-gu
Registrant City: Seoul
Registrant State/Province: N/A
Registrant Postal Code: 135920
Registrant Country: KR
Registrant Phone: +82.234156300
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: SAMSUNG SDS CO., LTD.
Admin Organization: SAMSUNG SDS CO., LTD.
Admin Street: 707-19 Yeoksam-dong Gangnam-gu
Admin City: Seoul
Admin State/Province: N/A
Admin Postal Code: 135920
Admin Country: KR
Admin Phone: +82.234156300
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: SAMSUNG SDS CO., LTD.
Tech Organization: SAMSUNG SDS CO., LTD.
Tech Street: 707-19 Yeoksam-dong Gangnam-gu
Tech City: Seoul
Tech State/Province: N/A
Tech Postal Code: 135920
Tech Country: KR
Tech Phone: +82.234156300
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: dnssm.samsung.com
Name Server: dnsst.samsung.com
Name Server: dnssm2.samsung.com
Name Server: dnsst2.samsung.com
DNSSEC:
For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-06-08 18:43:01 <<<
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: SAMSUNG.COM
Registrar: WHOISNETWORKS CO., LTD.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 100
Whois Server: whois.yesnic.com
Referral URL: http://www.yesnic.com
Name Server: DNSSM.SAMSUNG.COM
Name Server: DNSSM2.SAMSUNG.COM
Name Server: DNSST.SAMSUNG.COM
Name Server: DNSST2.SAMSUNG.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 08-jun-2015
Creation Date: 29-nov-1994
Expiration Date: 28-nov-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 23 Apr 2016 16:02:29 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 5 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
samsung.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.